DAMMY OLUBOKUN



Debut: vs. IFC (21/06/08) Won 4-2
Born: 22/04/1988
Country: England
Playing position: Left wing, left back
Nickname: DamZ
Football cv: London all star raiders, Uxbridge colts, brentford (advanced training camp), primary school, high school, college (U18 schoolboy)
Childhood hero: Giggs, Pele, Maradona, Yekeni, Shearear, Beckham
Football team: Man Utd
What others say about him: Tall, strong, fast and skillful make him an absolutely dependable full back who also offers a good outlet when he gets forward. Occasional comedy moments - such as falling flat on his face when taking a throw-in - appreciated by his team-mates as well. Won Player of the Year and Best Midfielder in 2009 to silence his critics. Whoever they were.