COLIN SABLACK



Debut: vs. Russian XI. (12/08/06) Won 4-3
Born: 15/6/1984
Country: USA
Nickname: Captain Caveman
Playing position: Typically in the back somewhere, but still attacking. At heart I'm a holding midfielder.
Football CV: Lakewood Soccer , Lakewood High School, Cleveland Whitecaps FC, Westside Stars FC
Sporting hero: Brian McBride, Roberto Carlos
Football team: Don't have one, just enjoy watching as many as I can
What others say about him: Won the attendance award in his first season at Partisan, will play pretty much any position, any game, any time. If only there were more like him. (2007) Downgraded to team bitch after doing his ligaments while moonlighting for another team. (10/2008)